US Bank Routing Number and Locations Near Me

If you are a US Bank customer and you are searching for US Bank Routing Number then you are at the right place because in this article we have covered all the major details for the routing number of the US bank. In the list given below, you can get your RTN as we have classified these RTNs in the states wise numbers. You will also get a map here to get US Bank Locations Near Me in this article.

US Bank is one the major bank in the United States as its revenue is about $21.5 billion approx. US Bank is providing various different services to their customers like retail banking, credit cards etc. If you are using US Bank’s online banking service or you have stuck at the transaction just because of the routing number that ABA makes it necessary while doing any transaction then not to worry about this. We have shared the list as well as the way to find out your routing number. Read the below article carefully.

 

US Bank Routing/Transit Number

 

A routing number is also called as Transit number which is of nine digit number. This number was first recognized in the year 1910 when the process for making the checks clear become very complicated. In the earlier, it was very difficult to make a check clear because at that time there was no such technologies were present to make the check clear like as of now. If you want your US Bank Routing Number then see the list provided below for your convenience.

State Routing
Arizona 122105155
Arkansas 82000549
California – Northern 121122676
California – Southern 122235821
Colorado – Aspen* 102101645
Colorado – all other areas 102000021
Idaho 123103729
Illinois – Northern 71904779
Illinois – Southern 81202759
Indiana 74900783
Iowa – Council Bluffs 104000029
Iowa – all other areas 73000545
Kansas 101000187
Kentucky – Northern 42100175
Kentucky – Western 83900363
Minnesota – East Grand Forks* 91215927
Minnesota – Moorhead 91300023
Minnesota – all other areas 91000022
Missouri 81000210
Missouri – Western 101200453
Montana 92900383
Nebraska (+ Council Bluffs, IA) 104000029
Nevada 121201694
New Mexico 107002312
North Dakota (+ Moorhead, MN) 91300023
Ohio – Cleveland 41202582
Ohio – all other areas 42000013
Oregon 123000220
South Dakota 91408501
Tennessee 64000059
Utah 124302150
Washington 125000105
Wisconsin 75000022
Wyoming 307070115
All Other States 91000022

 

This list is basically provided here for you because your online transaction will get done after entering of the routing number. As we are doing online transaction because of various reasons like for making online payments, direct transfers, bill payments etc. In doing all these transactions we have need this routing number that we have shared here.


We suggest you to save your routing number in your device from which you are doing this online transaction because you don’t know that at which point of time you have to make an online payment so save this number with you always or you can also save this page in your browser for the next time use.

Here is the way by which you can get your US Bank Routing Number through the check that you are using for making the payments.

Here the check that you are seeing is just for the illustration purpose. If you want get your routing number from the check then this way will help you a lot in doing so. Just see the left bottom part of the check which is highlighted with the red part. The number that is starting from 123… is the US Bank Routing Number, if you have your check with you then you can easily get your routing number through this way. On your check book you can easily see that this routing number is same on the all checks of a check book because routing number varies from branch not from account.

 

US Bank Locations Near Me

Here below we have shared a map that will help you to reach the nearest branch of the US Bank. We can understand that you are business profession or working in companies so you don’t have much time to make a visit to your bank. We have found a good way for you that will save your time as well as you can also make your bank work done through that.

 

See, when you are going out for some work or that work will take some time so at that time you can use this map because this map works on GPS system. What you have to do is to just open the GPS in your device and then this will itself show you US Bank Locations Near Me then you have to tap on the nearest branch and then get the direction of it and make a visit to the branch. You can also use the locator of the US Bank that we have shared below. In that locator you have to put the specific address of the place of where you want to see the branches. So when you are going out before that use this locator and get the al branches of that area and then make a visit there.

US Bank Branch Locator

In this locator you have to put the particular address of the place of where you want to see the branches whereas in the map you will get the all nearest locations of the bank that lie in your area.

After clicking on this image you will be redirected to the official website of the Us Bank where you have to enter the exact address to get the details of that area’s US Bank branch. I hope you have found your US Bank Locations Near Me for making a visit to the bank.

 

We have here opened the comment box so that you can put your query or give suggestion to us there in order that we can improve the things. We will surely reply you back in the 2 working days.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *